About

Trustees & Fellows

John S. Armour ’76
Emeritus
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
 
Elisabeth M. Armstrong P’04, ’06, ’07
Emerita
Dallas, Texas
 
Stephen W. Bailey ’89 P’21, 23
Alexandria, Va.
 
Elisabeth Gailun Baird ’98
New Canaan, Conn.

Christopher M. Beck P’08, ’13
Ex officio
Harpswell, Maine

William L. Beckford ’89, P’23, ’23
Baltimore, Md.
 
William D. Brewer P’17, ’21
New York, N.Y.
 
Curtis F. Brockelman Jr. ’86, P’19
Greenwich, Conn.
 
Christopher J. Campbell ’91
London, U.K.
 
Renée Lynch Carrel ’84, P’19, ’21
Edina, Minn.
 
Edward V. Dardani Jr. P’14, ’18
Waccabuc, N.Y.
 
John H. Davis P’05
Emeritus
Longmeadow, Mass.
 
Lori P. Durham P’13, ’15
Denver, Colo.
 
William C. Egan III ’64, P’92,’95,’00,’02
Emeritus
Jackson, Wyo.
 
Madeleine Ekholm P’19, ’20
Greenwich, Conn.
 
Jacqueline J. Ferro P’20
Chicago, Ill. 
Colin S. Flinn ’82
Sanibel, Fla.
 
Joseph L. Gitterman III ’55, P’86, ’86, ’90, GP’24
Emeritus
Washington Depot, Conn.

Eunice J. Han-van Vredenburch ’84, P’21
Rye, N.Y.
 
Powell W. Holly III ’82
Fredericksburg, Va.
 
Robert T. Horsford ’89
New York, N.Y.
 
David H. Hovey Jr. ’78, P’09, ’11, ’14
Simsbury, Conn.
 
Martin R. Irani ’83
Encino, Calif.
 
Moyahoena Ogilvie Johnson ’86
Vice Chair of the Board
Bloomfield, Conn.
 
Martin Kelly P’22
New York, N.Y.

David W. Kistler '87, P’22
Tiburon, Calif.
 
Jane Kessler Lennox ’88, P’16, ’18
New Albany, Ohio
 
Bryan R. Martin ’86
Larchmont, N.Y.
 
Thomas W. McCargo ’82 P’21
Sewickley, Pa.

Andrew D. McCullough Jr. ’87
Houston, Texas

T. Treadway Mink Jr. ’77, P’11
Emeritus
Greenville, S.C.

Jakub B. Mleczko ’00
Ex officio
New York, N.Y.
Elizabeth Anne Moran ’06
Ex officio
Seattle, Wash.

Ian M. Morton ’87, P’22
San Francisco, Calif.

Alison P. Pappas P’22 
Ex officio
New York, N.Y.

William Pappas P’22 
Ex officio
New York, N.Y.

Mary Minns Peck ’90 
Denver, Colo.
 
William V.N. Philip P’06, ’09
Ex officio
Simsbury, Conn.
 
C. Bradford Raymond ’85, P’19, ’20, '24, '24
Chair of the Board
New York, N.Y.
 
Susan M. Ryan P’12
Smithtown, N.Y.
 
Thomas D. Sargent II ’77, P’10
West Hartford, Conn.
 
Samuel Thorne ’46, P’74, ’76
Emeritus
Bedford, Mass.
 
Kirsten Sichler Webb ’98
Greenwich, Conn.
 
Benjamin D. Williams IV ’81
Carpinteria, Calif.

Westminster Fellows

William R. Acquavella ’55
Barbara and Richard A. Adams
John B. Beinecke ’65
Robert F. Bristow ’76
Alan F. Brooks ’55
Robert F. Bynum ’69
Graham Cole Jr.
Patricia Daly
Willard A. S. Denham ’49
John and Susan Dwyer
Hilliard Ebling ’69
Robert W. Ebling, III ’66
William C. Egan ’64
James M. Farr ’57
Joseph L. Gitterman ’55
Peter S. Greene ’64
Charles E. Griffith Jr. ’56
Graham D. Gund ’59
Herrick Jackson ’58
Philip Kistler ’56
John N. Lavieri ’63
Treadway Mink, Jr. ’77
Peter M. Palin ’57
Deborah D. Riegel
Mary T. Sargent
Samuel Thorne ’46
Douglas Unfried ’64
Hiram Upson ’50
Donald H. Werner
Susan Wilcox White ’74
Joyce Wilson
Robert F. Wing ’57
 
Italics = Trustee Emeritus

Contact Us

995 Hopmeadow Street
Simsbury, Connecticut 06070

P. (860) 408-3000
F. (860) 408 3001
Notice of Nondiscriminatory Policy as to Students
Westminster admits students of any race, color, national and ethnic origin to all the rights, privileges, programs, and activities generally accorded or made available to students at the School; and Westminster does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national and ethnic origin in administration of its educational policies, admissions policies, scholarship and loan programs, and athletic and other school-administered program.
© Copyright 2020 Westminster School  |  Privacy Policy