About

Trustees & Fellows

John S. Armour ’76
Emeritus
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
 
Elisabeth M. Armstrong P’04, ’06, ’07
Emerita
Dallas, Texas
 
Stephen W. Bailey ’89 P’21
Alexandria, Va.
 
Beth Cuda Baker P’09, ’12, ’15
New Canaan, Conn.
 
William D. Brewer P’17, ’21
New York, N.Y.
 
Curtis F. Brockelman Jr. ’86, P’19
Greenwich, Conn.
 
Zooey Brown P’15
Batesville, Va.
 
Renée Lynch Carrel ’84, P’19, ’21
Edina, Minn.
 
Edward V. Dardani Jr. P’14, ’18
Waccabuc, N.Y.
 
John H. Davis P’05
Emeritus
Longmeadow, Mass.
 
Lori P. Durham P’13, ’15
Denver, Colo.
 
William C. Egan III ’64, P’92,’95,’00,’02
Emeritus
Jackson, Wyo.
 
Madeleine Ekholm P’19, ’20
Greenwich, Conn.
 
Jacqueline J. Ferro P’20
Chicago, Ill. 
Colin S. Flinn ’82
Sanibel, Fla.
 
Heather Frahm ’86
Boston, Mass.
 
Joseph L. Gitterman III ’55, P’86, ’86, ’90
Emeritus
Washington Depot, Conn.
 
Powell W. Holly III ’82
Fredericksburg, Va.
 
Robert T. Horsford ’89
New York, N.Y.
 
David H. Hovey Jr. ’78, P’09, ’11, ’14
Simsbury, Conn.
 
Martin R. Irani ’83
Encino, Calif.
 
Moyahoena Ogilvie Johnson ’86
Vice Chair of the Board
Bloomfield, Conn.
 
Jeffrey E. Kelter P’12,’14, ’19
Locust Valley, N.Y.
 
Bernhard L. Kohn Jr. ’66, P’92
Bloomfield, Conn.
 
Hae-Young Lee P’18, ’20
Seoul, South Korea
 
Jane Kessler Lennox ’88, P’16, ’18
New Albany, Ohio
 
Douglas F. Londal P’17, ’19
Bronxville, N.Y.
 
Bryan R. Martin ’86
Larchmont, N.Y.
 
Thomas W. McCargo ’82 P’21
Sewickley, Pa.
Andrew D. McCullough Jr. ’87
Houston, Texas

T. Treadway Mink Jr. ’77, P’11
Emeritus
New Canaan, Conn.
 
Joan A. Nolan P’20
Ex officio
Wayzata, Minn.
 
John Nolan P’20
Ex officio
Wayzata, Minn.
 
James H. Oldershaw ’92 
Ex officio
Lexington, Mass.
 
William V.N. Philip P’06, ’09
Ex officio
Simsbury, Conn.
 
C. Bradford Raymond ’85, P’19, ’20
Chair of the Board
New York, N.Y.
 
Susan M. Ryan P’12
Smithtown, N.Y.
 
Thomas D. Sargent II ’77, P’10
West Hartford, Conn.
 
Samuel Thorne ’46, P’74, ’76
Emeritus
Bedford, Mass.
 
Kirsten Sichler Webb ’98
Greenwich, Conn.
 
Sara L. Whiteley ’91
West Chatham, Mass.
 
Benjamin D. Williams IV ’81
Carpinteria, Calif.

Westminster Fellows

William R. Acquavella '55
Barbara and Richard A. Adams
John B. Beinecke '65
Alan F. Brooks '55
Robert F. Bynum '69
W. Graham Cole Jr.
Patricia Daly
Willard A. S. Denham '49
John and Susan Dwyer
R. Hilliard Ebling '69
Robert W. Ebling, III '66
William C. Egan '64
Joseph L. Gitterman '55
Charles E. Griffith Jr. '56
Graham D. Gund '59
Herrick Jackson '58
J. Philip Kistler '56
John N. Lavieri ’63
T. Treadway Mink, Jr. '77
Peter M. Palin '57
Deborah D. Riegel
Mary T. Sargent
Samuel Thorne '46
Douglas Unfried '64
C. Hiram Upson '50
Donald H. Werner
Susan Wilcox White '74
Robert F. Wing '57

Contact Us

995 Hopmeadow Street
Simsbury, Connecticut 06070

P. (860) 408-3000
F. (860) 408 3001
Notice of Nondiscriminatory Policy as to Students
Westminster admits students of any race, color, national and ethnic origin to all the rights, privileges, programs, and activities generally accorded or made available to students at the School; and Westminster does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national and ethnic origin in administration of its educational policies, admissions policies, scholarship and loan programs, and athletic and other school-administered program.
© Copyright 2019 Westminster School  |  Privacy Policy