Login
-
PRINT THIS PAGE
News Highlights



More News
Alumni Athletes in the News
The Stanley Cup - Ben Smith '06

FIELD HOCKEY
Rachel Kennedy '12
NESCAC Rookie of the Year 11.9.12
Bowdoin Orient 9.13.13

Kayla Lessard '08
NESCAC honors 11.9.12

Mallory Mason '11
Penalty Stroke vs. UC Davis 9.13.13
 
Alie Philip '09
NESCAC Honors 11.20.12

HOCKEY
Amanda Boulier '11
ECAC 1st Team All-Star 03.09.13

03.21.2012 Courant Article
Tommy's interview after winning 2012 National Championship

Nick Lanza '10 & Ollie Koo '08
NYT article on Bowdoin-Colby rivalry 11.30.12

Nick Lanza '10
Team MVP 4.15.13

Rachel Kennedy '12
NESCAC Rookie of the Year 03.02.13

Kayla Lessard '08
NESCAC Honors 03.02.13

Carmen Macdonald '11
ECAC Goalie of the Week 01.08.13

Ben Smith '06
Smith plays in Stanley Cup Finals 2013
Scores Shorthhanded goal vs. Penguins 9.19.13

Emily Walsh '09
Sets Div. 1 Record 02.10.13

LACROSSE
David Earl '07
MLL New York Lizards and
Reid Acton '08
MLL Hamilton Nationals
are named to Canadian National team preliminary roster 10.2.13

Gaby Christman '11
MPSF First Team Honors 5.15.13
And All-Academic Honors 5.23.13

SOCCER
Torrey Leroy '09
All-Ivy Honors 11.2012
and All-Ivy Academic Honors 2012

Will Smith '10
All-East Region Honors 2012

SQUASH
Ahmed Abdel Khalik '12
NESCAC Player of the Year 02.21.13
Semi-finalist at CSA Individual Championships 03.2013
And First team All-American 04.13.13
Ali Bragg '09
NESCAC Honors 03.12.13
Claire Corroon '09
Second most wins in Hamilton history
Annie Ulrich '09
Winter Sportsmanship Team Announced
SWIMMING
Colin McLaughlin '10
NESCAC Honors 03.12.2013
Alumni Intro Announcement
Login Information
10/11/2012
Need a Username and Password?
If you have not received your Username and temporary Password, please click here: Sign-In Help. You will be prompted to enter your email address - "Request Sign-in".

Your Username and Password will be sent via email to you. For additional help with your Username/Password, contact us via email or call Mrs. Hannah (860) 408-3054.

How to log in: (gold area, top left corner, under the logo)

1. Enter your Username at the [-login-] field

2. Enter your Password [-password-] field

3. Click the [Sign In] button

If logging in for the first time, please create a new Password of your choice at the prompt.

Once you have logged in, you will see the School Portal page.  Create your own Portal by clicking "Create My Portal" (top right link, in red).

Bookmark the Westminster home page on your browser!

Questions?
If you have any questions about the site or logging in, or if you need assistance, please contact Mr. Reeves, Web Manager: via email or phone (860) 408-3047.
Alumni Announcements
Share Your News, Weddings, Births, etc.
We want to share what's new with you! Send us news for Class Notes via e-mail to bsoycher@westminster-school.org
 

Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter - join the conversation today!
Connect
Alumni Events
No Events to display
Alumni Links
The Bulletin magazine, the Annual Report, The Westminster News and our Admissions Viewbook
 

Order you Westminster School blazer here!
 

Connect to Westminster's social media sources!
 
Contact Information
Scott Stevens
Assistant Headmaster for Development
(860) 408-3002
e-mail

Marjorie Pinney
Director of Development
(860) 408-3051
e-mail

David Werner ’80
Major Gifts Officer & Director of Social Media
(860) 408-3888
e-mail

Thea Leach
Director of Alumni & Parent Programs
(860) 408-3724
e-mail

Newell Grant ’99
Associate Director of Major Gifts
(860) 408-3058

Shannon O'Shaughnessy
Director of Annual Giving
(860) 408-3057
Scores & Highlights
Tuesday, April 22, 2014
Tennis - Third Coed
4:15 PM  @ Renbrook School
4:15 PM 
Away
Highlights
Tennis - Third Coed VS Renbrook School Win 0-7
Monday, April 21, 2014
Later start time
5:45 PM  @ Kingswood-Oxford School
5:45 PM 
Away
Highlights
Softball - First Girls' VS Kingswood-Oxford School Win 4-1
Saturday, April 19, 2014
Softball - First Girls'
3:00 PM  @ Canterbury School
3:00 PM 
Away
Highlights
Softball - First Girls' VS Canterbury School Win 23-0
Lacrosse - First Boys'
3:00 PM  @ Trinity-Pawling School
3:00 PM 
Away
Highlights
Lacrosse - First Boys' VS Trinity-Pawling School Win 8-7 (OT)
Tennis - Second Girls'
3:00 PM  @ Westminster School
3:00 PM 
Home
Highlights
Tennis - Second Girls' VS Kent School Win 4-3
Tennis - First Girls'
3:00 PM  @ Westminster School
3:00 PM 
Home
Highlights
Tennis - First Girls' VS Kent School Win 6-3
Lacrosse - Second Boys'
3:00 PM  @ Trinity-Pawling School
3:00 PM 
Away
Lacrosse - Second Boys' VS Trinity-Pawling School Loss 2-3
Lacrosse - Third Boys'
2:30 PM  @ Westminster School
2:30 PM 
Home
Highlights
Lacrosse - Third Boys' VS Kent School Win 12-1
Baseball - First Boys'
2:30 PM  @ Taft School
2:30 PM 
Away
Highlights
Baseball - First Boys' VS Taft School Loss 6-8
Golf - Second
2:30 PM  @ Berkshire School
2:30 PM 
Away
Highlights
Golf - Second VS Berkshire School Win 196-293
Lacrosse - First Girls'
2:30 PM  @ Westminster School
2:30 PM 
Home
Lacrosse - First Girls' VS Kent School Win 11-6
Tennis - First Boys'
2:30 PM  @ Gunnery School
2:30 PM 
Away
Tennis - First Boys' VS Gunnery School Win 7-0
Track - First Boys'
2:30 PM  @ Westminster School
2:30 PM 
Home
Highlights
Track - First Boys' VS Avon Old Farms School Win 70-66
Track - First Boys' VS Brunswick School Win 66-64
Track - First Girls'
2:30 PM  @ Westminster School
2:30 PM 
Home
Highlights
Track - First Girls' VS Miss Porter's School Win 55-41
Tennis - Second Boys'
2:00 PM  @ Salisbury School
2:00 PM 
Away
Highlights
Tennis - Second Boys' VS Salisbury School Win 5-2
Tennis - Third Coed
1:00 PM  @ Westminster School
1:00 PM 
Home
Highlights
Tennis - Third Coed VS Rectory School Loss 0-8