John S. Armour ’76
Emeritus
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
 
Elisabeth M. Armstrong P’04, ’06, ’07
Emeritus
Dallas, Texas
 
Stephen W. Bailey ’89
Austin, Texas
 
Beth Cuda Baker P’09, ’12, ’15
New Canaan, Conn.
 
Ellen Gerry Breed P’11, ’15
Greenwich, Conn.
 
William D. Brewer P'17, '21
New York, N.Y.
 
Curtis F. Brockelman Jr. '86, P'19
Greenwich, Conn.

Zooey Brown P'15
Batesville, Va.
 
Abram Claude Jr. ’46, P’71, ’80, ’84, GP’02
Emeritus
North Salem, N.Y.
 
John A. Cosentino Jr. P’00,'18,'18
Simsbury, Conn.
 
Edward V. Dardani Jr. P'14, '18
Waccabuc, N.Y.
 
John H. Davis P’05
Emeritus
Longmeadow, Mass.

Lori P. Durham P’13, ’15
Denver, Colo.

William C. Egan III ’64, P’92,’95,’00,’02
Emeritus
Skillman, N.J.
Madeleine Ekholm P'19, '20
Greenwich, Conn.

Colin S. Flinn '82

Sanibel, Fla.

Heather Frahm ’86
Springfield, Vt.

Joseph L. Gitterman III ’55, P’86, ’86, ’90
Emeritus
Washington Depot, Conn.
 
Powell W. Holly III '82
Fredericksburg, V.A.

Robert T. Horsford '89
New York, N.Y.
 
David H. Hovey Jr. ’78, P’09, ’11, ’14
Simsbury, Conn.

Martin R. Irani '83
Encino, Calif.
 
Moyahoena Ogilvie Johnson ’86
Vice Chair of the Board
Bloomfield, Conn.

Jeffrey E. Kelter P’12,’14,'19
Locust Valley, N.Y

Bernhard L. Kohn Jr. ’66, P’92
Bloomfield, Conn.

Hae-Young Lee P'18, '20
Seoul, South Korea
 
Jane Kessler Lennox ’88, P'16,'19
New Albany, Ohio

Bryan R. Martin '86
Larchmont, N.Y.

Thomas W. McCargo '82
Sewickley, P.A.

Andrew D. McCullough Jr. ’87
Houston, Texas
S. Bradley Mell P'14, '16
Far Hills, N.J.

T. Treadway Mink Jr. ’77, P’11
Emeritus
New Canaan, Conn.

Mary M. Peck ’90
Denver, Colo.
 
William V.N. Philip P’06, ’09
Ex officio
Simsbury, Conn.
 
C. Bradford Raymond ’85, P'19, '20
Chair of the Board
New York, N.Y.
 
Thomas D. Sargent II ’77, P’10
West Hartford, Conn.
 
John Sherwin Jr. ’57, P’83, ’89
Emeritus
Waite Hill, Ohio
 
Samuel Thorne ’46, P’74, ’76
Emeritus
Manchester By-The-Sea, Mass.
 
Kirsten Sichler Webb '98
Greenwich, Conn.

Sara L. Whiteley ’91
West Chatham, Mass.

Benjamin D. Williams IV ’81
Carpinteria, Calif.

David R. Wolf P'19
Ex officio
New York, N.Y.

Lisa Bjornson Wolf P '19
Ex officio
New York, N.Y.
 

WESTMINSTER FELLOWS

William R. Acquavella '55
John B. Beinecke '65
Alan F. Brooks '55
Robert F. Bynum '69
Abram Claude Jr. '46
W. Graham Cole Jr.
Patricia Stevenson Daly
Willard Denham '49
John J. and Susan Dwyer
Joseph L. Gitterman III '55
Charles E. Griffith Jr. '56
Graham Gund '59
J. W. Kearny Hibbard '55
Herrick Jackson '58
J. Philip Kistler '56
Delano W. Ladd Jr.
John N. Lavieri
L. White Matthews III
Peter Palin '57
Deborah D. Riegel
Mary T. Sargent
John Sherwin Jr. '57
L. Caesar Stair III
Jill Stevens
Samuel Thorne '46
Stephen Unfried '61
Douglas Unfried '64
C. Hiram Upson '50
Donald H. Werner
Geoffrey Wilbraham
Nancy Wilde
Robert F. Wing '57
Robina G. Worcester

Westminster School

995 Hopmeadow Street, Simsbury, CT 06070
(860) 408-3000
Westminster School is a private, coeducational boarding and day school for students in grades 9-12 and Postgraduate, located in Simsbury, Connecticut. The suburban New England campus is midway between New York City and Boston. In keeping with our support for a diverse community, Westminster abides by all applicable federal and state laws and does not discriminate on the basis of any protected characteristic, including race, color, religious creed, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, national origin, ancestry and/or disability.

© 2017 All Rights Reserved